視覺藝術

  • Visual Arts

    Aims of the Subject:

    • To develop creativity and critical thinking, nurture aesthetic sensitivity, and build up cultural awareness and effective communication
    • To develop skills, knowledge and positive values and attitudes in the arts
    • To experience the excitement and fulfillment of creativity and obtain further achievement of arts through participating in arts-making activities
    • To pursue a life-long interest in the arts

    Members of the Subject:

    Consultant Ms. Askathy HO
    Panels Farm Road Campus:

    Ms. Kelly KO

    Sheung Heung Road Campus:

    Ms. Candy CHAN

    Subject Teachers Farm Road Campus:

    Ms. Askathy HO, Ms. Kelly KO

    Sheung Heung Road Campus:

    Ms. Candy CHAN, Ms. Melanie CHAN, Ms. Ivory WANG

    Major Activities of the Subject:

    Achievement and Awards

    Museum Visit

    Environment Design

    Art@School

    Art Tours

    Art Fun Day
    (Cooperate with library team)

    Wall Painting

    Art Alive

    Art Ambassador Scheme

    Sketchbook Awards Scheme

    Online Art Gallery

    Little Artist Scheme

    MTR Art Gallery

    Lunch Art Jamming

    Art Sharing

    Publications

    Achievement of the Subject:

    Competition Organization Award Award Winner
    第七屆全港兒童繪畫分齡比賽 星島雜誌集團 西洋畫(第六組) 二等獎 5D (9) NG Tsz Wai
    我的最愛 -填色/繪畫/書法/攝影/電腦平面設計比賽

     

    香港國際文藝交流協會

     

    兒童組繪畫

    冠軍

     

    5D (9) NG Tsz Wai
    小紅熊節日童歡樂全港兒童繪畫創作比賽2020 小紅熊藝術交流中心 兒童組  金獎 5D (9) NG Tsz Wai
    2021第三屆 Draw My Watch 錶面設計比賽 GNET STAR 中童組 銀獎 5A (20) Li Tsz Yiu Casey
    2020-21 Graceful Envelope Contest Winners The Washington Calligraphers Guild Grades 5-8 WINNING ENVELOPES 3A (18) MOHAMMED Yunus Khera
    3B (33) YIM Ho Yan Charmaine
    4A (12) LO Lexi Leanna
    4A (14) OGAWA Yuno
    4B (20) DAI Chun Long Justin
    4C (30) SUEN Yuet Tung
    5A (20) LI Tsz Yiu Casey
    5B (6) CHAN Tsz Yau Vienne
    5B (30) WONG Clayton
    5C (23) MO Tsit Yu
    5D (25) TAM Kui Loi Conrad
    6D (28) WONG Tsoi Yau
    Creative Karuta Award 2015-2020 karuta2020.tokyo Winner(Countey category) 6A (22) NOOHU MOHAMED Sabira
    6B (11) IBRAHIM Syed Muhammad
    6D (28) WONG Tsoi Yau
    首屆金紫荊盃全港兒童繪畫大賽 金紫荊藝術研究院 高級組 三等獎 4A (18) SIN Ying Sum
    2022年中銀香港新春WHATSAPP STICKERS創作比賽 中國銀行(香港) 小學初級組 優異獎 3A (25) WONG Hei Yee
    6A (28) WAN Wing Lam Nicole
    ROSARYHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL DRESS SANTA COMPETITION ROSARYHILL SECONDARY SCHOOL MERIT 3A (3) CHOI Yi Kiu
    2D (22) MADHAVAN Rahul Nair
    2D (14) HUI Hei Lam Yenki
    5C (7) HUI Pak Yin
    Hong Kong Chiudren Art Competition Hong Kong Arts and Culture Association Group:2012-11 Outstanding 5C (30) YEUNG Hei Pang
    動物理想家國際兒童與青少年繪畫大賽 國際藝術文化交流中心 兒童B組 金獎 5C (30) YEUNG Hei Pang
    第十屆I Love Summer 兒童創作大賽2021(環保袋設計) GNET STAR 中童組 銅獎 5C (30) YEUNG Hei Pang
    培道第六屆旗袍設計(全港小學)邀請賽 培道中學 良好獎 4D (10) LEE Shing Chit
    優異獎 5A (20) LI Tsz Yiu Casey

     

    2021-22年度九龍城區道路安全運動—小學組繪畫創作比賽 九龍城區道路安全運動委員會

     

    優異獎 1A (23) NG Brian
    優異獎 4A (6) LAU Ho Yan
    亞軍 6C (31) TSANG Cheuk Yiu
    第二十一屆芳草杯青少年書畫大賽 香港紅荔書畫會 初小西畫組 優異 3D (22) LI Zhouping

     

    第十一屆世界兒童繪畫大獎賽 世界兒童藝術文化協會 中童組 西畫 銀獎 3D (22) LI Zhouping
    香港青少年兒童繪畫大獎賽2021 香港兒童文化藝術協會 少兒組 銅獎 3D (22) LI Zhouping
    香港青少年兒童繪畫公開賽2021 香港兒童文化藝術協會 少兒組 銅獎 3D (22) LI Zhouping
    親子Whatsapp貼圖設計比賽2021 敬師運動委員會 優異獎 1C (33) YUEN Oi Hei
    「HAPPY DEGART 2021」 International Kids Art Contest

     

     

     

    DEGA International Art Association

     

     

     

    2 Place in Category:Drawing(4-7 y.o.) 3B (23) TAM Hoi Wah Bryan
    3 Place in Category:Drawing(8-11 y.o.) 3A (8) HO Sum Yuet Lynette
    1 Place in Category:Mixed Medium(4-7 y.o.) 2C (12) LAU Cheuk Hei Terry
    Honorable Mention(4-7 y.o.) 2A (15) HUNG Elsie
    保護香港海洋環境四格漫畫創作比賽2021 漁農自然護理署 季軍 3A (18) MOHAMMED Yunus Khera

    Online Learning Resources of the Subject:

    http://www.kinderart.com/arthistory/